Jump to content


Photo

General Manga/Anime News Discussion (Part 2)


  • Please log in to reply
224 replies to this topic

#221 Negative Syndicate

Negative Syndicate

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 4,113 posts
  • LocationSomewhere in Planet Earth......

Posted 09 December 2016 - 07:55 PM

Here is the ranking for "Best 2016 Late Night Anime":

01. Jojo's Bizarre Adventure Diamond is Unbreakable = 317 votes
02. Re:Zero Kara Hajimaru Isekai Seikatsu = 311 votes
03. Osomatsu-san = 310 votes
04. Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou VS Shiratorizawa Koukou = 199 votes
05. Natsume Yuujinchou Go = 189 votes
06. Boku Dake ga Inai Machi = 159 votes
07. Ansatsu Kyoushitsu Second Season = 148 votes
08. Hibike! Euphonium 2 = 130 votes
09. Sakamoto Desuga? = 110 votes
10. Saiki Kusuo no Sainan = 104 votes
11. 3-Gatsu no Lion = 94 votes
12. Yuuri!!! on Ice = 89 votes
13. Bakuon!! = 82 votes
14. Ushio to Tora Third Cour = 81 votes
15. Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! = 78 votes
16. Touken Ranbu -Hanamaru- = 73 votes
17. Koutetsu-jou no Kabaneri = 72 votes
18. Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal Third Season = 70 votes
18. Bungou Stray Dogs Second Cour = 70 votes
18. Kono Bijutsu-bu Niwa Mondai ga Aru! = 70 votes
18. Watashi ga Motete Dousunda = 70 votes
22. Handa-kun = 66 votes
23. Mob Psycho 100 = 64 votes
24. Gate Jieitai Ka no Chi Nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Second Season = 63 votes
25. Durarara!!×2 Ketsu = 62 votes
26. Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu = 61 votes
26. Akagami no Shirayuki-hime Second Season = 61 votes
26. Joker Game = 61 votes
29. Macross Δ = 60 votes
29. Battery = 60 votes
29. Orange = 60 votes
32. Bubuki Buranki = 59 votes
32. Flying Witch = 59 votes
32. Love Live! Sunshine!! = 59 votes
35. Fune wo Amu = 56 votes
36. Musaigen no Phantom World = 54 votes
36. Kuromukuro = 54 votes
36. Berserk = 54 votes
36. Hai to Gensou no Grimgar = 54 votes
40. Ajin = 53 votes
40. Active Raid -Kidou Kyoushuu-shitsu Dai Hachi Gakari- = 53 votes
40. Kuma Miko = 53 votes
40. Heavy Object = 53 votes
40. Amaama to Inazuma = 53 votes
40. B-Project〜Kodou*Ambitious〜 = 53 votes
40. Masou Gakuen H×H = 53 votes
40. Uta no☆Prince-samaa♪ Maji Love Legend Star = 53 votes
48. High School Fleet = 50 votes
49. New Game! = 45 votes
Others = 353 votes

http://ranking.goo.n...n/article/3887/



#222 Gattsu Pozu

Gattsu Pozu

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 931 posts

Posted 19 December 2016 - 10:14 PM

I log in on twitter for the first time in a month, and this is the first thing I see:
https://twitter.com/...805380439744512
 
Why didn't anyone tell me that BBB was getting a S2!? From what I got they will be adapting these chapters from the manga: 7, 10, 15, 21-22, 23-25, 26-30, + one chapter I don't recognize, I think it might from the sequel? Looks like they changed the script writer & the director(thank god :rolleyes:), but the rest of the staff remains. Dropped S1, but I'm super psyched for this one, because I want to see Steven's chapters animated.


K2lWRno.jpg


#223 Negative Syndicate

Negative Syndicate

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 4,113 posts
  • LocationSomewhere in Planet Earth......

Posted 19 December 2016 - 10:44 PM

Why didn't anyone tell me that BBB was getting a S2!?

 

I already uploaded, but nobody cared: http://onemangaforum...sion/?p=1131592



#224 Negative Syndicate

Negative Syndicate

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 4,113 posts
  • LocationSomewhere in Planet Earth......

Posted 23 January 2017 - 07:34 AM

The nominees for this year's Manga Taishou has announced:

- Aoashi (by Kobayashi Yuugo and Ueno Naohiko (cooperation)) from Big Comic Spirits
- Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san (by Yamamoto Souichirou) from Gessan
- Kin no Kuni Mizu no Kuni (by Iwamoto Nao) from Monthly Flowers
- Kuutei Dragons (by Kuwabara Taku) from Good! Afternoon
- Golden Gold (by Horio Seita) from Monthly Morning Two
- Dungeon Meshi (by Kui Ryouko) from Haruta
- Tokyo Tarareba Musume (by Higashimura Akiko) from Kiss
- Nami yo Kiitekure (by Samura Hiroaki) from Monthly Afternoon
- Hi Score Girl (by Oshikiri Rensuke) from Monthly Big Gangan
- Hibiki〜Shousetsuka ni Naru Houhou〜 (by Yanamoto Mitsuharu) from Big Comic Superior
- Fire Punch (by Fujimoto Tatsuki) from Shounen Jump+
- Yakusoku no Neverland (by Shirai Kaiu (story) and Demizu Posuka (artwork)) from Weekly Shounen Jump
- Watashi no Shounen (by Takano Hitomi) from Monthly Action

http://natalie.mu/comic/news/217887


Edited by Negative Syndicate, 23 January 2017 - 07:45 AM.


#225 Negative Syndicate

Negative Syndicate

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 4,113 posts
  • LocationSomewhere in Planet Earth......

Posted 22 February 2017 - 03:24 PM

The nominees for this year's Tezuka Osamu Cultural Award for Manga Category has announced:

- Kujira no Ko-ra wa Sajou ni Utau (by Umeda Abi) from Mystery Bonita
- Golden Kamuy (by Noda Satoru) from Weekly Young Jump
- Sad Girl (by Takahama Kan)
- Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu (by Kumota Haruko) from Itan
- Tokusatsu Gagaga (by Tanba Niwa) from Big Comic Spirits
- Dokonjou Gaeru no Musume (by Ohtsuki Yuuko) from Young Animal Densi
- Hana ni Somu (by Kuramochi Fusako) from Cocohana
- Rain Man (by Hoshino Yukinobu) from Big Comic

http://natalie.mu/comic/news/221897






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users