Jump to content


Photo

2018 OneManga Character Battles Nominations Thread


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
47 replies to this topic

#41 Abu Dun

Abu Dun

    Mage

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,485 posts
  • Location6th Layer of the Abyss

Posted 27 April 2018 - 04:43 AM

1. Thorfinn Karlsefni (Vinland Saga)

 

2. Nausicaä (Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind)

 

3. Kaiman (Dorohedoro)

 

4. Serpico (Berserk)

 

5. Major Motoko Kusanagi (Ghost in the Shell)

 

6. Tadokoro Megumi (Shokugeki no Souma)

 

7. Eumenes (Historie)

 

8. Gabimaru (Jigokuraku)

 

9. Sudou Kaname (Darwin's Game)

 

10. Nanachi (Made in Abyss)

11. Amira (Otoyomegatari)

 

12. Hoshijima Kanata (Kanata no Astra)

 

13. Onizuka Hime (Sket Dance)

 

14. Chi (Chi's Sweet Home)

 

15. Askeladd (Vinland Saga)


Official member of the Killer Kick Course SquadTM courtesy by Arsonist Joe

 

 

currently reading:

Made in Abyss, Jigokuraku, Dorohedoro, One Punch-Man, Vinland Saga, Otoyomegatari

and a lot more


#42 masterbio

masterbio

    Shinigami

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,731 posts

Posted 27 April 2018 - 01:20 PM

Wooow this is when I realise that I'm really out of the new stuff that has been coming out.

Let's see:

 

1 - Whis (Dragon Ball Super)

2 - Yagami Taichi (Digimon series)

3 - Uchiha Sasuke (Naruto)

4 - Levi Ackerman (Attack on Titan)

5 - Toshiro Hitsugaya (Bleach)

6 - Joukyuu Kunitoshi (Aiki)

7 - Hit (Dragon Ball Super)

8 - Jirayia (Naruto)

9 - Asta (Black Clover)

10 - Pikachu (Pokemon series)

11 - Maes Hughes (Fullmetal Alchemist)

12 - Greed (Fullmetal Alchemist)

13 - Father (Fullmetal Alchemist)

14 - Envy (Fullmetal Alchemist)

15 - Olivia Armstrong (Fullmetal Alchemist)



#43 Shin

Shin

    Ultimate Survivor

  • Moderators
  • 1,980 posts
  • LocationUnder a bridge

Posted 27 April 2018 - 08:07 PM

Okay, closing the thread now. Thanks for all the nominations everyone! 



#44 Shin

Shin

    Ultimate Survivor

  • Moderators
  • 1,980 posts
  • LocationUnder a bridge

Posted 29 April 2018 - 06:26 PM

Since we ended up with 247 characters I'm going to open the thread back up and let whoever nominate 9 more characters to get the total to 256. That is a really good number to divide by and use for cutting the numbers down to 64 and eventually 32 without much trouble. So first come first serve even if you already nominated characters. 



#45 XTR3ME

XTR3ME

    Kawaii Kutie From Hawaii

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 68 posts

Posted 29 April 2018 - 06:57 PM

Apachai Hopachai(Hsdk)
Shigure Kosaka(hsdk)
Yoshitsune(air gear)
Posted Image

#46 Shin

Shin

    Ultimate Survivor

  • Moderators
  • 1,980 posts
  • LocationUnder a bridge

Posted 29 April 2018 - 07:06 PM

Marcille (Dungeon Meshi) 

Kouhei Imamura (Grand Blue)

Vash the Stampede (Trigun)

 



#47 Echo

Echo

    Seventy-eight

  • Blessed by Uglypuff
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 592 posts
  • LocationNot here, apparently

Posted 29 April 2018 - 08:57 PM

Hiei (Yu Yu Hakusho)

Yoichi Hiruma (Eyeshield 21)

Naruto Uzumaki (Naruto)



#48 Shin

Shin

    Ultimate Survivor

  • Moderators
  • 1,980 posts
  • LocationUnder a bridge

Posted 29 April 2018 - 10:53 PM

Okay, that is 256 now. Closing the thread again. 

 

I'll post an update in the discussion thread soon of how the tournament layout will look and hopefully we can start the tournament this Friday. 






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users